Privacy Policy & Cookies

  We are 100% fully committed to safeguard our customer data from accidental loss, disclosure, destruction & Abuse. We have a clear and robust processes in place to minimise any risks to your data held with Us. Information we collect about you & your data when you shop with us, We do not share our customer information with Anymore/Organisation/Company. All Transactions that happen on our website/Store Is well protected/Secured Information and we comply with The New EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) May 25 2018 & Data Protection Act 1998 (c 29) which is the United Kingdom Act of Parliament designed to protect personal data stored on computers or in an organised paper filing system. It follows the EU Data Protection Directive 1995 protection, processing and movement of data.

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION & WHY

How we use your name and contact details
Deliver your purchases to you: – We’ve got to do this to perform our contract with you (it’s a bit hard to send your order if we don’t use your name and contact details!)
– To send you service messages by text, e-mail or through our app, such as order updates: – We’ve got to do this to perform our contract with you (it’s a bit hard to send your order if we don’t use your name and contact details!)
– Sending you information by email, SMS, or post, about our new products and services: – To keep you up to date. We only send this with your permission
– Showing you STANOUTFIT.COM adverts as your browse the web: – So you can see our latest products and deals
– Finding out what you, and other customers, like: – To ensure we are giving you what you want, and to stay ahead of the competition

How we use Your date of birth information
Fraud prevention and detection: – To detect and prevent fraud against either you or STAN OUTFIT – unfortunate, but absolutely essential

How we use Your gender information
To direct you to the right part of our website: – To get you to the products that you want faster

How we use Your payment information
Take payment and give refunds: – We’ve got to do this to perform our contract with you — we’re not giving all our stuff away!
– Fraud prevention and detection: – To detect and prevent fraud against either you or STAN OUTFIT – unfortunate, but absolutely essential
Please Note: We DO NOT keep your card’s security/CVV code on our system, so don’t worry.

How we use Your contact history with us
Provide customer service and support: – We’ve got to do this to perform our contract with you, after all, you expect the best service from us
– Train our staff: – So that, when you contact us, you get the best possible customer service

How we use your purchase history and saved items
Sell you things, provide customer service and support, and handle returns: – We’ve got to do this to perform our contract with you
– Finding out what you, and other customers, like: – To ensure we are giving you what you want, and to stay ahead of the competition

How we use information about your phone or laptop, and how you use our website and app
Information you give us when you browse our site or use our app, including your IP address and device type and, if you choose to share it with us, your location data, as well as how you use our website and app.
Improve our website and set default options for you (such as language and currency: – To give you the best possible shopping experience
– Protect our website: – To detect and prevent fraud against either you or STAN OUTFIT unfortunate, but absolutely essential
 and to meet our legal obligations about looking after your data

How we use information from accounts you link to us
 What we do if you link your Instagram, Twitter or Facebook accounts to us
– To enable you to log into our website simply and easily without having to create a specific account: – To make it easier for you to use STANOUTFIT.COM and purchase those items you want!
– To provide product recommendations: – So you can quickly spot things which take your fancy

How we use your responses to surveys, competitions and promotions
survey, competition or promotion: – We’ve got to do this to perform our contract with you — if we can’t use your entry, you can’t possibly win!

You don’t have to give us any of this personal information but if you don’t, you may not be able to buy from the site, and you are unlikely to receive our optimal overall customer experience.  But that is your choice – and we respect that.

We also anonymise and aggregate personal information (so that it does not identify you) and use it for purposes including testing our IT systems, research, data analysis, improving our site and app, and developing new products and services.

Sharing your information
We do not, and will not, sell any of your personal data to any third party – including your name, address, email address or credit card information. We want to earn and maintain your trust, and we believe this is absolutely essential in order do that

Marketing messages
If you have said we can, we’ll send you marketing messages by email, text, to keep you aware of what we’re up to and to help you see and find our products.
You can stop receiving marketing messages from us at any time.

You can do this:
– Through your STAN OUTFIT account settings
– By clicking on the ‘unsubscribe’ link in any email
– By contacting our customer service Team on info@stanoutfit.com
Once you do this, we will update your profile to ensure that you don’t receive further marketing messages.
Please note that, as STAN OUTFIT comprises a complex web of many inter-connecting services, it might take a few days for all our systems to be updated, so you might get messages from us while we process your request. Stopping marketing messages will not stop service communications (such as order updates or where you have expressed an interest in an activity at STAN OUTFIT, for example new designers)

Seeing adverts for STANOUTFIT.COM online
We also engage in online advertising, also to keep you aware of what we’re up to and to help you see and find our products.
Like many companies, we target STAN OUTFIT banners and ads to you when you are on other websites and apps. We do this using a variety of digital marketing networks and ad exchanges, and we use a range of advertising technologies like web beacons, pixels, ad tags, cookies, and mobile identifiers, as well as specific services offered by some sites and social networks, such as Facebook’s Custom Audience service. The banners and ads you see will be based on information we hold about you, or your previous use of STAN OUTFIT for example, your STAN OUTFIT search history, and the content you read on STAN OUTFIT or on STAN OUTFIT banners or ads you have previously clicked on.

Keeping your information
We’ll only hold on to your information for as long as you are a customer. If you haven’t logged onto our website for three years we will delete your information from our systems. If you no longer wish to be a customer, you can also contact our Customer Service team and request to delete all the information we have on you.

If reasonably necessary or required to meet legal or regulatory requirements, resolve disputes, prevent fraud and abuse, or enforce our Terms & Conditions, we may also keep hold of some of your information as required, even after you have closed your account or it is no longer needed to provide the services to you.

Know Your rights

  • You have all the rights relating to your personal information:
    The right to be informed about how your personal information is being used (like this notice!)
  • The right to access the personal information we hold about you
  • The right to request the correction of inaccurate personal information we hold about you (although you can probably do most of this through STAN OUTFIT account
  • The right to request that we delete your data, or stop processing it or collecting it, in some circumstances
  • The right to stop direct marketing messages, which you can do through STAN OUTFIT account, and to withdraw consent for other consent-based processing at any time
  • The right to request that we transfer or port elements of your data either to you or another service provider
  • The right to complain to your data protection regulator — in the UK, the Information Commissioner’s Office
    If you want to exercise your rights, have a complaint, or just have questions, please Contact Us info@stanoutfit.com

Changes to how we Protect Your Privacy
We may update this page from time to time, to reflect how we are processing your data.
If we make significant changes, we will make that clear on the STAN OUTFIT website or by some other means of contact such as email, so that you are able to review the changes before you continue to use STAN OUTFIT.

ABOUT COOKIES


   We use cookies when you visit our site. Here are the type of cookies We Use And why we use them.

(1) Site functionality cookies – these cookies allow you to navigate the site and use our features, such as “Add to Bag” and “Save for Later”.

(2) Site analytics cookies – these cookies allow us to measure and analyse how our customers use the site, to improve both its functionality and your shopping experience.

(3) Security – We use these cookies to help identify and prevent potential security risks.

(4) Customer preference cookies – when you are browsing or shopping on STAN OUTFIT, these cookies will remember your preferences (like your language or location), so we can make your shopping experience as seamless as possible, and more personal to you.

(5) Targeting or advertising cookies – these cookies are used to deliver ads relevant to you. They also limit the number of times that you see an ad and help us measure the effectiveness of our marketing campaigns.

By using our site, you agree to us placing these sorts of cookies on your device and accessing them when you visit the site in the future. If you want to delete any cookies that are already on your computer, the “help” section in your browser should provide YOU with instructions on how to locate the file or directory that stores cookies. Further information about cookies can be found at https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-pecr/cookies-and-similar-technologies/ . Please note that by deleting or disabling future cookies, your user experience may be affected and you might not be able to take advantage of certain functions of our site, and the complete STAN OUTFIT user experience that we pride ourselves on providing our customers.

 

We also reserved all right to all images used on this site, We source all images of product displayed on our website, If for any reason you believe the images we use belong to you, still feel free to Contact Us